Text Size

Sacred Heart High School :: Staff List

HEADTEACHER
Mrs M. Doyle 
 
DEPUTY HEADS
Mr I. Donegan
Mrs S. O’Donovan
 
ASSISTANT HEADS
Ms E. Maton (Director of Learning and Pupil Progress – KS3)
Ms C. Powell (Director of Learning and Pupil Progress – KS4)
Mr P. Hambleton (Director of Learning and Pupil Progress – KS5) 
 
CHAPLAIN
Mrs V. Lorenzato 
 
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Ms C. Key (HOD)
Ms C. Busson (Second in Charge)
Mr P. Hambleton
Ms E. Maton
Ms F. Murphy
Ms K. Hockey 
 
ENGLISH & DRAMA
Mr H. Williams (HOD)
Mrs K. Hamilton (Second in Charge) (Maternity Leave)
Mrs J. Greenwood (CPD Leader)
Mrs S. O'Donovan
Ms E. Bailey (Maternity Leave)
Ms H. Trevelyan (Responsibility for Drama)
Ms S. Rudolph
Ms O. Higginson (Responsibility for Media Studies)
Ms C. Savill
Ms E. Effard 
 
MATHEMATICS
Mr N. Quinn (HOD)
Mr A. Trevelyan (Second in Charge)
Mr J. Davies (Director of Lower School)
Mrs O. Brothers
Mrs G. Peebles
Ms R. de Haan
Mr I. Ellis 
 
SCIENCE
Mr S. Kelly (HOD)
Dr K. Bray (Second in Charge/Chemistry&KS4)
Ms F. Pervez (Second in Charge/Biology&KS3)
Ms A. Gregory (Director of Chaplaincy Services/GOALS Co-ordinator)
Mr L. Granger
Mrs E. Campione
Ms T. Nicholas
Ms M. Siddiqui
Mr A. Christie
Ms G. Edwards 
 
MFL
Mrs N. Williams (HOD)
Ms G. Houghton (Teacher in Charge of French)
Ms M. Merlet
Ms A. Opie
Ms J. Parker 
 
MUSIC
Ms L. Neckles (HOD)
Ms H. Dawson 
 
P.E.
Ms G McAleney (HOD)
Ms J. Toland
    Ms S. Westley
GEOGRAPHY, LEISURE & TOURISM
Ms H. Fooks (HOD)
Mrs S. Dolan-Bent (Responsibility for ITT)
Mr I. Donegan
Ms S. Newman (Director of Upper School) 
 
HISTORY & CRITICAL THINKING
Ms J. Hennis (HOD)
Mr A. Bremner (Director of Sixth Form)
Mr P. McDonnell
Ms S. Mott 
 
ART, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Mr A. Fry (HOD DT/Art)
Ms A. Nobre
Mr A. Madonna
Ms J. Restivo
Ms G McDonogh
Mr D. Murphy 
 
ICT/BUSINESS STUDIES
Ms T. Scotney (Head of Computing & ICT)
Ms M. Rajadurai (Head of Business and Economics)
Ms C. McCarthy
Mr J. McCourt 
 
PSYCHOLOGY/SOCIOLOGY
Ms M. Coles (HOD) 
 
ICT SUPPORT
Mr A. Wilson (Director of  IT Services, Infrastructure and Development)
Mr J. O’Reilly
Mr H. Morrison 
 
SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS
Mrs T.  Reid 
 
TECHNICIANS
Mr R. Chamberlain (Science)
Ms L. Leung (Science)
Mrs A. Kroemeke (Science)
Mr M. Montague (DT) 
 
SITE MANAGER
Mr L. Andre
Mr M. John
Mr J. Garcia 
 
LEARNING RESOURCE CENTRE MANAGER
Ms R. Broadley 
 
PASTORAL SUPPORT MANAGER
Mrs B Mantey
Mrs M. Mannion 
 
STUDENT PSYCHOTHERAPIST
Mrs E. Thomas
Mrs J. Knight 
 
ADMINISTRATION
Ms E. Galvin (Business Finance Manager)
Ms S. Finneran
Mrs L. Drewitt
Mrs D. Cahill
Mr O. Davies (Administration & Assessment Officer)
Ms M. Ryder
Ms A. Dijkhuis
Mrs C. Tesh
Mrs A. Agrawal 
 
MIDDAY MEALS SUPERVISOR
Mrs N. Farrell 
 
ADDITIONAL SUPPORT TEACHERS
     Ms T. Goatcher (English)
Related links and additional informationHistory Life in a Sacred Heart Shool